HOMEElections BlogELECTION MONITORINGElection CandidatesCoalition MembersBOOTH FINDER

Please note that the list below is not exhaustive... suggest more candidates
   REGINA E.O. OKE REGINA E.O. OKE
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Isoko North/Isoko South Federal Constituency, Delta State Nigeria
State of Origin: Delta
Party : Mega Progressive Peoples Party (MPPP)
  ABDULRASHEED NASIR ABDULRASHEED NASIR
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Sokoto North/Sokoto South Federal Constituency, Sokoto State Nigeria
State of Origin: Sokoto
Party : Peoples Party of Nigeria (PPN)
  ADIELE KENNEDY CHUKWUEMEKA ADIELE KENNEDY CHUKWUEMEKA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Ukwa East/Ukwa West Federal Constituency, Abia State Nigeria
State of Origin: Abia
Party : All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA)
  AHMAD TIJJANI UMAR AHMAD TIJJANI UMAR
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Dange-Shuni/Bodinga/Tureta Federal Constituency, Sokoto State Nigeria
State of Origin: Sokoto
Party : INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATS (ID)
  COLLINS ONYEAMA CHUDI COLLINS ONYEAMA CHUDI
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Umuahia North/ Umuahia South/ Ikwuano Federal Constituency, Abia State Nigeria
State of Origin: Abia
Party : All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA)
  EMMANUEL ISAAC UKOETE EMMANUEL ISAAC UKOETE
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Ukanafun/Oruk Anam Federal Constituency, Akwa Ibom State Nigeria
State of Origin: Akwa Ibom
Party : Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)
  FARUK AMINU DALHATU FARUK AMINU DALHATU
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Sokoto North/Sokoto South Federal Constituency, Sokoto State Nigeria
State of Origin: Sokoto
Party : INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATS (ID)
  JOY UDUBIRIM IHEANACHO JOY UDUBIRIM IHEANACHO
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre/Nwangele Federal Constituency, Imo State Nigeria
State of Origin: Imo
Party : INDEPENDENT DEMOCRATS (ID)
  JULIUS NNAMDI ALOBU JULIUS NNAMDI ALOBU
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Ezza South/Ikwo Federal Constituency, Ebonyi State Nigeria
State of Origin: Ebonyi
Party : All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA)
  KIKELOMO MUSILIMAT IBRAHIM KIKELOMO MUSILIMAT IBRAHIM
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Ilorin East/Ilorin South Federal Constituency, Kwara State Nigeria
State of Origin: Kwara
Party : Peoples Party of Nigeria (PPN)
  LILIA ISIOMA NOYOMA LILIA ISIOMA NOYOMA
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili North & South Federal Constituency, Delta State Nigeria
State of Origin: Delta
Party : Mega Progressive Peoples Party (MPPP)
  MARWANU ABUBAKAR MARWANU ABUBAKAR
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Bunza/Birnin Kebbi/Kalgo Federal Constituency, Kebbi State Nigeria
State of Origin: Kebbi
Party : Citizens Popular Party (CPP)
  NASIR MOHAMMED NASIR MOHAMMED
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Gumel/Maigatari/Sule Tankarkar/Gagarawa Federal Constituency, Jigawa State Nigeria
State of Origin: Jigawa
Party : Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)
  NNAMDI IRO OJI NNAMDI IRO OJI
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Arochukwu/Ohafia Federal Constituency, Abia State Nigeria
State of Origin: Abia
Party : All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA)
  OLADIRAN BARNABAS ADESUA OLADIRAN BARNABAS ADESUA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Ekiti South West/Ikere/Orun/ Ise Federal Constituency, Ekiti State Nigeria
State of Origin: Ekiti
Party : Labour Party (LP)
  SANI UMAR DANGALADIMA SANI UMAR DANGALADIMA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Kaura-Namoda/Birnin Magaji Federal Constituency, Zamfara State Nigeria
State of Origin: Zamfara
Party : Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)
  SHEHU IDRIS KAITA SHEHU IDRIS KAITA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Jibia/Kaita Federal Constituency, Katsina State Nigeria
State of Origin: Katsina
Party : All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA)
  SILAS CHIDIEBELE OGBODO SILAS CHIDIEBELE OGBODO
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Enugu North/Enugu South Federal Constituency, Enugu State Nigeria
State of Origin: Enugu
Party : People For Democratic Change (PDC)
 . KAWU IDRIS HAUSAWA . KAWU IDRIS HAUSAWA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Gwale Federal Constituency, Kano State Nigeria
State of Origin: Kano
Party : Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)
 A'AISHATU ISAH A'AISHATU ISAH
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Sokoto North/Sokoto South Federal Constituency, Sokoto State Nigeria
State of Origin: Sokoto
Party : Alliance For Democracy (AD)
 ABALOGU CHUKWUKA PETER ABALOGU CHUKWUKA PETER
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Enugu East/Isi Uzo Federal Constituency, Enugu State Nigeria
State of Origin: Enugu
Party : Social Democratic Party (SDP)
 ABASS OLOPOENIA ABASS OLOPOENIA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/ Iwajowa Federal Constituency, Oyo State Nigeria
State of Origin: Oyo
Party : Accord (ACCORD)
 ABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO ARE ABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO ARE
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Mushin I Federal Constituency, Lagos State Nigeria
State of Origin: Lagos
Party : Accord (ACCORD)
 ABAYOMI ONIGBINDE A.A. SUNDAY ABAYOMI ONIGBINDE A.A. SUNDAY
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Abeokuta North/ Obafemi- Owode/Odeda Federal Constituency, Ogun State Nigeria
State of Origin: Ogun
Party : Labour Party (LP)
 ABAYOMI OPEOLUWA ABAYOMI OPEOLUWA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Ado-Odo/Ota Federal Constituency, Ogun State Nigeria
State of Origin: Ogun
Party : Labour Party (LP)
 ABBA DAWUD LAWAN ABBA DAWUD LAWAN
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Jere Federal Constituency, Borno State Nigeria
State of Origin: Borno
Party : Labour Party (LP)
 ABBA EMILY SANDRA ABBA EMILY SANDRA
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Zaria Federal Constituency, Kaduna State Nigeria
State of Origin: Kaduna
Party : Progressive Peoples Alliance (PPA)
 ABBA HASSAN BARMA ABBA HASSAN BARMA
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Bama/Ngala/Kala-Balge Federal Constituency, Borno State Nigeria
State of Origin: Borno
Party : Progressive Peoples Alliance (PPA)
 ABBAH DESTINY P ABBAH DESTINY P
Gender : FEMALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Nsukka/Igbo-Eze South Federal Constituency, Enugu State Nigeria
State of Origin: Enugu
Party : Kowa Party (KOWA)
 ABDU A. ABDU ABDU A. ABDU
Gender : MALE Description: House of Rep. Member Candidate, Gumel/Maigatari/Sule Tankarkar/Gagarawa Federal Constituency, Jigawa State Nigeria
State of Origin: Jigawa
Party : United Democratic Party (UDP)

Candidates by States
Candidates by Posts
Candidates by Party


Copyright © 2015 Nigeria Elections Coalition

Home | About Us

 

Platform powered by WANGONeT 
Supported by the MacArthur Foundation